West Nottingham Academy

Teams & Schedules

Home » Athletics » Teams & Schedules

Learn More

Kirsty-2-scaled

Kirsty Leedham

Director of Athletics

Fall Sports

Date Opponent Time Venue
9/9/2023 Fellowship of Christian Athletes 10:00am Beachmont
9/12/2023 Delaware Valley Classical School/Harford Christian School 4:00pm Delaware Valley Classical School
9/26/2023 Tome/Delaware Valley Classical School 4:00pm Tome
10/3/2023 Delaware Valley Classical School/Fellowship of Christian Athletes/Harford Christian School 4:00pm HOME
10/10/2023 Harford Christian School/Avon Grove Charter School 4:00pm Harford Christian School
10/17/2023 Tome 4:00pm HOME
10/21/2023 Avon Grove Charter School/Tome 10am WNA Invitational
10/24/2023 Avon Grove Charter School/Delaware Valley Classical School 4:00pm Avon Grove Charter School
10/30/2023 MIL Championship TBD TBD
DATEOPPONENTTIMEVENUE
8/31/2023Greenwood Mennonite4:00pmAWAY
9/5/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:00PMAWAY
9/13/2023Delaware Valley Classical School4:00PMHOME
9/14/20203Avon Grove Charter School4:30pmAWAY
9/19/2023Tome4:00pmAWAY
9/21/2023Jemicy4:00pmAWAY
9/23/2023Phelps1:00pmAWAY
9/26/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:30pmHOME
9/30/2023Our Lady of Mount Carmel4:00pmAWAY
10/2/2023Tri-State Christian Academy4:00pmAWAY
10/03/23Phelps4:00pmHOME
10/05/23Delaware School for the Deaf4:00pmAWAY
10/11/2023Delaware Valley Classical School4:00pmAWAY
10/12/2023Tome4:00pmHOME
10/13/2023Avon Grove Charter School4:00pmHOME
10/21/2023Tri-State Christian Academy11:00amHOME
10/23/2023MIL PlayoffsTBDTBD
10/25/2023MIL PlayoffsTBDTBD

10/20/2023 Play in Game TBDTBD

DATEOPPONENTTIMEVENUE
9/6/2023St Maria Goretti Catholic School Postponed
9/8/2023Cristo Rey Postponed
9/9/2023Fellowship of Christian AthletesTBDAWAY
9/22/2023Jemicy4:00pmHOME
9/23/2023St James1:00pmAWAY
9/27/2023Gunston4:00pmHOME
9/28/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:30pmHOME
10/4/2023Cristo Rey4:00pmAWAY
10/11/2023St Maria Goretti Catholic School4:00pmHOME
10/13/2023Jemicy4:00pmAWAY
10/16/2023St Maria Goretti Catholic School4:00pmAWAY
10/17/2023Cristo Rey4:00pmHOME
10/21/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes1:00pmHOME
DateOpponent/VenueTimeVenue
8/31/2023Greenwood Mennonite4:00pmAWAY
9/5/2023Providence Christian Academy Now 9/28
9/8/2023Tri-State Christian Academy3:30pmAWAY
9/12/2023Delaware Valley Classical School4:00pmHOME
9/15/2023Aquinas4:00pmAWAY
9/20/2023Delaware School for the Deaf4:00pmAWAY
9/22/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:00pmHOME
9/26/2023Tome4:00pmAWAY
9/28/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:00pmAWAY
9/28/2023Avon Grove Charter School4:00pmAWAY
9/29/20233Providence Christian Academy4:30pmAWAY
10/4/202Gunston4:00pmAWAY
10/10/203Delaware Valley Classical School4:00pmAWAY
10/11/2023Our Lady of Mount Carmel4:00pmHOME
10/13/2023Aquinas4:00pmHOME
10/19/2023Tri-State Christian Academy4:00pmHOME
10/20/2023Avon Grove Charter School3:00pmHOME
10/24/2023Fellowship of Christian Athletes4:00pmAWAY
10/26/2023Tome4:00pmHOME
30-OctMIL PlayoffsTBDTBD
  • Strength and Conditioning
  • Sports Media
  • Athletics Intern

Winter Sports

DateOpponentTimeVenueResult
10/14/23Made Hoops Northeast Preview
vs. Elizabeth
4:40 p.m.Grail Sports Complex77-71 W
10/14/23Made Hoops Northeast Preview
vs. Bridgeport Prep
7:00 p.m.Grail Sports Complex59-58 W
10/15/23Made Hoops Northeast Preview
vs. Math, Civic, Science
8:00 a.m.76ers Fieldhouse61-39 W
10/15/23Made Hoops Northeast Preview
vs. Reading
11:30 a.m.76ers Fieldhouse66-36 W
10/15/23Made Hoops Northeast Preview
vs. St. Elizabeth
3:00 p.m.Grail Sports Complex71-55 L
10/22/23Maryland Showcase
vs. Boys Latin School
1:00 p.m.Park School
Baltimore MD
57-37 W
10/22/23Maryland Showcase
vs. Rock Creek
4:00 p.m.Park School
Baltimore MD
58-45 L
10/23/23Harford CC5:00 p.m.Harford CC92-89 L
10/27/23Prestige Prep7:00 p.m.Home72-62 W
11/3/23Covenant College Prep4:00 p.m.Home85-65 W
11/4/23HC United HS Jamboree
vs. Focused Energy (CMW)
11:00 a.m.Harford High School74-30 W
11/4/23HC United HS Jamboree
vs. The Stars (Towson)
3:00 p.m.Harford High School70-39 W
11/10/23Westtown/Phelps Classic
vs. SCA
4:00 p.m.Westtown School95-89 L
11/11/23Westtown/Phelps Classic
vs. Phelps Prep
2:00 p.m.Phelps School102-89 W
11/12/23Westtown/Phelps Classic
vs. Rocktop Academy
2:00 p.m.Phelps School101-80 W
11/14/23Perkiomen5:30 p.m.Perkiomen118-84 L
11/17/23WNA
vs. Westtown (GAC Event)
4:30 p.m.Phelps School89-88 W
11/18/23WNA
vs. Olympus (GAC Event)
1:30 p.m.Phelps School99-79 W
11/28/23Mt Carmel5:30 p.m.Mt Carmel70-50 L
12/1/23Zero Gravity Prep Classic
vs. Busche Academy
12:30 p.m.Dana Barros Basketball Club (Court 3)
Stoughton MA
 
12/2/23Zero Gravity Prep Classic
vs. Hodan Prep
10:45 a.m.Dana Barros Basketball Club (Court 5)
Stoughton MA
 
12/7/23Olympus Varsity4:00 p.m.Home 
12/9/23Phelps Prep2:00 p.m.Home 
12/12/23Tri State Christian Academy DE5:00 p.m.Home 
12/13/23Springside Chesnut Hill4:00 p.m.Springside Chesnut Hill 
12/16/23WNA
vs. OSL (GAC Event)
1:00 p.m.Home 
12/17/23WNA
vs. SCA(GAC Event)
3:00 p.m.Home 
12/20/23Mt Zion5:30 p.m.Mt Zion 
1/7/24Grace Brethen11:45 a.m.Baltimore Hoops Festival 
1/9/24Hun SchoolPostponedHun School 
1/13/24HoopHalll Showcase
vs. TBD
TBDSpringfield, MA 
1/14/24HoopHalll Showcase
vs. Kimball Union Academy
10:30 a.m.Springfield, MA 
1/17/24Rocktop Academy4:00 p.m.Rocktop 
1/19/24WNA
vs. Kiski (GAC Event)
TBDWesttown 
1/20/24WNA
vs. Dynastie (GAC Event)
TBDWesttown 
1/21/24WNA
vs. SCA (GAC Event)
TBDWesttown 
1/25/24Cross Christian Academy5:00 p.m.Home 
1/26/24South Kent7:00 p.m.South Kent 
1/27/24South Kent3:00 p.m.South Kent 
1/31/24Perkiomen B5:00 p.m.Home 
2/6/24Phelps National4:00 p.m.Home 
2/9/24Prestige Prep7:00 p.m.PAL Building OR The Linden Multi Purpose Center 
2/13/24The Hill School5:30 p.m.Hill School 
2/14/24Rocktop Academy4:00 p.m.Home 
2/20/24Cristo Rey4:00 p.m.Home 
2/22/24Cross Christian Academy5:00 p.m.Cross Christian Academy 
2/23/24Olympus Varsity4:00 p.m.Home 
2/26/24Covenant College Prep3:00 p.m.HoopGroup Headquarters 
DateOpponentTimeVenue
12/04/23Springdale Prep5:30 p.m.Springdale Prep
12/05/23Tri State Christian Academy5:30 p.m.Tri State Christian Academy
12/08/23Delaware Valley Classical Academy4:00 p.m.Home
12/11/23Aquinas5:30 p.m.Home
12/13/23Springside Chestnut Hill Academy5:30 p.m.Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
12/14/23Avon Grove Charter School5:30 p.m.Home
01/12/24Fellowship of Christian Athletes6:00 p.m.Home
01/16/24Tome6:00 p.m.Tome
01/18/24New Convenant6 p.m.Home
01/19/24Providence Christian Academy5:30 p.m.Home
01/23/24Tri State Christian Academy5:30 p.m.Home
01/26/24Delaware Valley Classical Academy4:00 p.m.Delaware Valley Classical Academy
01/30/24Aquinas4:45 p.m.Aquinas
02/02/24Delware School of the Deaf5:30 p.m.Home
02/05/24Avon Grove Charter School5:30 p.m.Home
02/08/24Fellowship of Christian Athletes6:00 p.m.Fellowship of Christian Athletes
02/13/24Tome6:00 p.m.Home
02/16/24Providence Christian Academy5:30 p.m.Home
02/20/24MIL Quaterfinals  
02/22/24MIL Semifinals  
02/24/24MIL Championships/Consolation  
Date Opponent Time Venue
12/05/23 Tri State Christian Academy 4:00 p.m. Away
12/07/23 Octorora 4:00 p.m. Away
12/11/23 Aquinas 4:00 p.m. Home
12/14/23 Avon Grove Charter School 4:00 p.m. Home
01/12/24 Fellowship of Christian Athletes 4:30 p.m. Home
01/16/24 Tome 4:00 p.m. Away
01/18/24 New Covenant Christian School 4:30 p.m. Home
01/19/24 Providence Christian Academy 4:00 p.m. Home
01/23/24 Tri State Christian Academy 4:00 p.m. Home
01/25/24 Cristo Rey Jesuit School 4:00 p.m. Home
01/30/24 Aquinas 3:15 p.m. Away
02/02/24 Delaware School For The Deaf 4:00 p.m. Home
02/05/24 Avon Grove Charter School 4:00 p.m. Home
02/07/24 New Covenant Christian School 4:00 p.m. Home
02/08/24 Fellowship of Christian Athletes 4:30 p.m. Away
02/13/24 Tome 4:00 p.m. Home
02/16/24 Providence Christian Academy 4:00 p.m. Home
02/20/24 MIL QuarterFinals
02/22/24 SemiFinals
DateEventLocation
10/28/23Kraken Wrestling Club: Takedown Type 1 Diabetes Individual TournamentKennett High School, PA
11/12/2310th Annual PA Wounded Warriors OpenNewport
PA
11/17/23Toe That Line Takedowns (AFS, Covenant Life School, FCA, George School, St. Paul’s)Home – 4:30 PM
11/19/23Fall BrawlMcDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
12/2/23Admiral Holloway Tournament

Saint James School
Hagerstown, MD

12/8/23Westtown InvitationalWesttown School
West Chester, PA
12/9/23Springside Chestnut Hill InvitationalChestnut Hill School
Philadelphia, PA
12/13/23Mt. Carmel & Covenant Life SchoolHome
4:30 PM
12/15/23-12/16/23Howdy Duncan ClassicWilliam Penn High School
New Castle, DE
12/18/2346th Annual Holiday Classic at SSSASt. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Alexandria, VA
01/06/24The Bissell TournamentThe Hill School
Pottstown, PA
01/10/24John Carroll High SchoolJohn Carroll,
Bel Air, MD
01/13/24Church Farm TournamentChurch Farm School
Exton, PA
01/16/24Maryland School for the Deaf

Maryland School for the Deaf
Frederick, MD
4:30 PM

01/20/24Penn Charter TournamentPenn Charter, Philadelphia, PA
01/27/24Husky InvitationalPatterson Mill
Bel Air, MD
02/01/24St. Andrew’s School & Church FarmHome
4:30 PM
02/09/24-02/10/24Melee on the MetroShowplace Arena
Upper Marlboro, MD
02/16/24-02/17/24Maryland Independent School ChampionshipsHarford Community College
APGFCU Arena
02/23/24-02/24/24National Prep Wrestling TournamentLehigh University
Allentown, PA
DateEventLocation
10/28/23Kraken Wrestling Club: Takedown Type 1 Diabetes Individual TournamentKennett High School, PA
11/12/2310th Annual PA Wounded Warriors OpenNewport, PA
11/17/23Toe That Line Takedowns (AFS, Covenant Life School, FCA, George School, St. Paul’s)Home – 4:30 P.M.
11/19/23Fall BrawlMcDonogh School
Owings Mills, MD
12/3/23Abingdon Friends JamboreeAbington Friends School
Jenkintown, PA
12/8/23Westtown InvitationalWesttown School
West Chester, PA
12/9/231st Annual PA National Guard InvitationalAllentown, PA
12/13/23Mt. Carmel & Covenant Life School Home – 4:30 p.m.
12/16/23Queen of the EastJackson Liberty High School
Jackson Township, NJ
12/18/2346th Annual Holiday Classic at SSSASt. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Alexandria, VA
1/6/24The Bissell TournamentThe Hill School
Pottstown, PA
1/10/24John Carroll High SchoolJohn Carroll
Bel Air, MD
1/13/24Church Farm TournamentChurch Farm School
Exton, PA
1/16/24Maryland School for the DeafMaryland School for the Deaf – 4:30 p.m.
Frederick, MD
1/27/24Husky InvitationalPatterson Mill
Bel Air, MD
1/28/24Phillips Academy Girls Wrestling TournamentAndover, MA
2/1/24St. Andrew’s School & Church Farm Home – 4:30 p.m.
2/4/24Mid Atlantic Girls Wrestling TournamentHome – 11:30 a.m.
2/9/24-2/10/24Melee on the MetroShowplace Arena
Upper Marlboro, MD
2/16/24-2/17/24Maryland Independent School ChampionshipsHarford Community College
APGFCU Arena
Bel Air, MD
2/23/24-2/24/24National Prep Wrestling TournamentLehigh University
Allentown, PA
  • Sports Media
  • Athletics Intern

Spring Sports

Opportunity awaits you at West Nottingham Academy!

Every day, in every activity, from the classroom to the playing fields, art studios, and club gatherings, students are exposed to a diverse community of learners from all walks of life.